Asta (311)

LUCCHESI GIORGIO

Giorgio Lucchesi

 Giorgio Lucchesi
(Lucca 1855 - 1941)
NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E FUNGHI
olio su tela, cm 70x110,5
firmato e datato 1892 in alto a sinistra
retro: timbro della Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries

STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND MUSHROOMS
oil on canvas, cm 70x110,5
signed and dated 1892 upper left
on the reverse: stamp of the Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries

Provenienza
Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries, Firenze
Collezione privata

DIPINTI DEL SECOLO XIX
mar 14 MAGGIO 2019