Asta (1191)

Argenti italiani ed europei

DODICI PIATTI, LONDRA, 1812, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM FOUNTAIN  - Asta Argenti italiani ed europei - Associazione Nazionale - Case d'Asta italiane

DODICI PIATTI, LONDRA, 1812, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM FOUNTAIN

in argento dorato, tese sagomate e decorate da volute e fiori, uno sul retro reca la dedica: "PRESENTED TO MR ALFRED WITHALL ASTON OF WOODCOTE GROVE EPSOM BY THE LIBERALS & FREE TRADERS OF THE EPSON DIVISION OF SURREY, AS A TOKEN OF THEIR SINCERE APPRECIATION OF HIS SERVICE AS LIBERAL CANDIDATE FOR THE REPRESENTATION OF THE CONSTITUENCY AT THE GENERAL ELECTION OF 1906", diam. cm 25, complessivi g 5850
DUE PIATTI, SECOLO XX
in argento sterling dorato analoghi a quelli sopra descritti, g 1440

TWELVE SILVER GILT DISHES, LONDON, 1812, MARKS OF WILLIAM FOUNTAIN AND OTHER TWO SILVER GILT DISHES, 20TH

Argenti italiani ed europei
gio 20 OTTOBRE - gio 27 OTTOBRE 2022