Asta (887)

ARCADE | Dipinti dal XIX al XX secolo

252

VINEA FRANCESCO

Francesco Vinea

 Francesco Vinea
(Forlì 1845 - Firenze 1902)
CAVALLI E CAVALIERI
acquerello e china su carta, cm 41x55
firmato e dedicato "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" in basso a destra

HORSES AND HORSEMEN
watercolour and Indian ink on paper, 41x55 cm
signed and dedicated "A ma chere Emy (?) / Paris 1878" lower right

mar 1 MARZO 2022